Past and Present Presidents, Vice Presidents, Secretaries and Joint Secretary of The High Court Bar Association of Manipur

1st Term

Name Designation Periods
Shri Th. Ibobi Singh, Advocate President 16/11/1991 - 12/12/1991
Shri Th. Priyananda Singh, Sr. Advocate Vice President 16/11/1991 - 12/12/1991
Shri N. Surjamani Singh, Advocate Secretary 16/11/1991 - 12/12/1991
Shri T. Nandakumar Singh, Advocate Joint Secretary 16/11/1991 - 12/12/1991

2nd Term

Name Designation Periods
Shri Th. Ibobi Singh, Advocate President 13/12/1991 - 18/02/1993
Shri Th. Priyananda Singh, Sr. Advocate Vice President 13/12/1992 - 18/02/1993
Shri H. Nabakumar Singh, Advocate Secretary 13/12/1991 - 18/02/1993
Shri Haricharan Paonam, Advocate Joint Secretary 13/12/1991 - 18/02/1993

3rd Term

Name Designation Periods
Shri Th. Munindrakumar Singh, Sr. Advocate President 19/02/1993 - 10/03/1995
Shri Th. Priyananda Singh, Sr. Advocate Vice President 19/02/1993 - 10/03/1995
Shri H. Nabakumar Singh, Sr. Advocate Secretary 19/02/1993 - 10/03/1995
Shri Haricharan Paonam, Advocate Joint Secretary 19/02/1993 - 10/03/1995
Shri I. Lalitkumar Singh, Advocate Joint Secretary 19/02/1993 - 10/03/1995

4th Term

Name Designation Periods
Shri N. Kerani Singh, Sr. Advocate President 11/03/1995 - 20/01/1997
Shri B. Ibochouba Sharma, Advocate Vice President 11/03/1995 - 20/01/1997
T. Nandakumar Singh, Sr. Advocate Secretary 11/03/1995 - 20/01/1997
Shri I. Lalitkumar Singh, Advocate Joint Secretary 11/03/1995 - 20/01/1997
Shr H. Ajit Singh, Advocate Joint Secretary 11/03/1995 - 20/01/1997

5th Term

Name Designation Periods
Shri Y. Imo Singh, Sr. Advocate President 21/01/1997 - 02/04/1999
Shri B. Ibochouba Sharma, Advocate Vice President 21/01/1997 - 02/04/1999
Shri N. Kumarjit Singh, Advocate Secretary 21/01/1997 - 02/04/1999
Shri O. Manichandra Singh, Advocate Joint Secretary 21/01/1997 - 02/04/1999
Shri R.S. Reisang, Advocate Joint Secretary 21/01/1997 - 02/04/1999

6th Term

Name Designation Periods
Shri Th. Ibobi Singh, Sr. Advocate President 03/04/1999 - 31/03/2001
Shri B. Ibochouba Sharma, Advocate Vice President 03/04/1999 - 31/03/2001
Shri Kh. Binoykumar Singh, Advocate Secretary 03/04/1999 - 31/03/2001
Shri Ch. Nikel Singh, Advocate Joint Secretary 03/04/1999 - 31/03/2001
Shri Y. Nirmolchand Singh, Advocate Joint Secretary 03/04/1999 - 31/03/2001

7th Term

Name Designation Periods
Shri L. Nandakumar Singh, Sr. Advocate President 01/04/2001 - 12/03/2002
Shr N. Kerani Singh, Sr. Advocate (President I/C) President 13/03/2002 - 03/04/2003
Shri H. Nabakumar Singh, Sr. Advocate Vice President 01/04/2001 - 03/04/2003
Shri I. Lalitkumar Singh, Advocate Secretary 01/04/2001 - 03/04/2003
Shri Ch. Dhananjoy Singh, Advocate Joint Secretary 01/04/2001 - 03/04/2003
Shri K. Rabei Singh, Advocate Joint Secretary 01/04/2001 - 03/04/2003

8th Term

Name Designation Periods
Shri N. Kerani Singh, Sr. Advocate President 04/04/2003 - 31/03/2005
Shri S. Jayanta Singh, Sr. Advocate Vice President 04/04/2003 - 31/03/2005
Shri P. Tomcha Meitei, Advocate Secretary 04/04/2003 - 31/03/2005
Shri Y. Nirmolchand Singh, Advocate (Secretary I/C) Secretary 04/04/2003 - 31/03/2005
Shri H. Ishwarlal Singh, Advocate Joint Secretary 04/04/2003 - 31/03/2005
Shri Ch. Nikel Singh, Advocate Joint Secretary 04/04/2003 - 31/03/2005

9th Term

Name Designation Periods
Shri H. Nabakumar Singh, Sr. Advocate President 01/04/2005 - 31/03/2007
Shri Th. Ibohal Singh, Addl. Govt. Advocate Vice President 01/04/2005 - 31/03/2007
Shri Y. Nirmolchand Singh, Advocate Secretary 01/04/2005 - 31/03/2007
Shri Ng. Jotendra Luwang, Advocate Joint Secretary 01/04/2005 - 31/03/2007
Shri Samarjit Hawaibam, Advocate Joint Secretary 01/04/2005 - 31/03/2007

10th Term

Name Designation Periods
Shri S. Jayanta Singh, Sr. Advocate President 01/04/2007 - 31/03/2009
Shri Kh. Binoykumar Singh, Advocate Vice President 01/04/2007 - 31/03/2009
Shri K. Rabei Singh, Advocate Secretary 01/04/2007 - 31/03/2009
Shri L. Raju Singh, Advocate Joint Secretary 01/04/2007 - 31/03/2009
Shri L. Gunindro Singh, Advocate Joint Secretary 01/04/2007 - 31/03/2009

11th Term

Name Designation Periods
Shri L. Shyamkishore Singh, Sr. Advocate President 01/04/2009 - 31/03/2010
Shri Th. Ibohal Singh, Sr. Govt. Advocate President 01/04/2010 - 31/03/2011
Shri H. Ishwarlal Singh, Advocate Vice President 01/04/2009 - 31/03/2011
Shri N. Jotendro Singh, Advocate Secretary 01/04/2009 - 31/03/2011
Shri N. Umakanta Singh, Advocate Joint Secretary 01/04/2009 - 31/03/2011
Shri O. Kiranjit Singh, Advocate Joint Secretary 01/04/2009 - 31/03/2011

12th Term

Name Designation Periods
Shri N. Kumarjit Singh, Sr. Advocate President 01/04/2011 - 18/05/2013
Shri Ch. Dhananjoy Singh, Advocate Vice President 01/04/2011 - 18/05/2013
Shri M. Roshni PIba Singh, Advocate Secretary 01/04/2011 - 18/05/2013
Shri H. Genananda Singh, Advocate Joint Secretary 01/04/2011 - 18/05/2013
Shri R.K. Milan Singh, Advocate Joint Secretary 01/04/2011 - 18/05/2013

13th Term

Name Designation Periods
Shri H. Nabakumar Singh, Sr. Advocate President 19/05/2013 - 17/11/2013
Shri L. Shyamkishore Singh, Sr. Advocate President 17/11/2013 - 19/06/2015
Shri M. Hemchandra Singh, Advocate Vice President 19/05/2013 - 19/06/2015
Shri S. Jhaljit Singh, Advocate Secretary 19/05/2013 - 19/06/2015
Shri Ng. Jotindra Luwang, Advocate Joint Secretary 19/05/2013 - 19/06/2015
Shri A. Arunkumar Singh, Advocate Joint Secretary 19/05/2013 - 19/06/2015
Km. H. Bisheshwari Devi, Advocate Joint Secretary 19/05/2013 - 19/06/2015

Current Executive Committee

Name Designation Periods
Shri Kh. Binoykumar Singh, Sr. Advocate President 19/06/2015 - till date
Shri Y. Nirmolchand Singh, Advocate Vice President 19/06/2015 - till date
Shri Ng. Jotindra Luwang, Advocate Secretary 19/06/2015 - till date
Shri Th. Rommel Singh, Advocate Joint Secretary 19/06/2015 - till date
Shri L. Somorendro Roy, Advocate Joint Secretary 19/06/2015 - till date
Km. L. Monomala Devi, G.A. Joint Secretary 19/06/2015 - till date

FACEBOOK